Jiri Kolar *
(Protivin 1914-2002 Prague) Self portrait, monogrammed, dated JK68, collage, mixed method on card, 30 x 21 cm, framed, (PP)
Provenance: private collection, Italy
Literature: Jiri Kolar, Le Grandi Monografie, Janus, Gruppo Editoriale Fabbri, 1981, no. 150 with illustration
Esperta: Mag. Patricia Pálffy
Mag. Patricia Pálffy
+43-1-515 60-386
patricia.palffy@dorotheum.at
19.12.2013 - 17:00
EUR 4.250,-
- Stima:
EUR 1.000,- a EUR 1.500,-
Jiri Kolar *
Esperta: Mag. Patricia Pálffy
Mag. Patricia Pálffy
+43-1-515 60-386
patricia.palffy@dorotheum.at
Asta: | Arte moderna e contemporanea |
Data: | 19.12.2013 - 17:00 |
Esposizione: | 14.12. - 19.12.2013 |