Arnulf Rainer *
(born Baden bei Wien 1929) entitled "Sketch for Man’s Helmet", signed A. Rainer, monogrammed R and inscribed "Mist", offset print overlaid with oil crayon, sheet size 61,5 x 43,5 cm, framed, (K)
Provenance: Private Collection, Vienna
Esperta: Mag. Elke Königseder
Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358
elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at
20.12.2012 - 16:00
- Stima:
EUR 4.000,- a EUR 6.000,-
Arnulf Rainer *
Esperta: Mag. Elke Königseder
Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358
elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at
Asta: | Arte moderna e contemporanea |
Data: | 20.12.2012 - 16:00 |
Esposizione: | 14.12. - 20.12.2012 |