framed and vitrified, uncoloured lithograph,
signed and dated, "J. Bekel lith. (1)847" in the stone, representing a k and k Ulan officer in a uniform according to regulations of 1837, holding a chapka underneath his right arm. The sheet somewhat foxed, internal dimensions 37 x 27 cm, outside measurements 45.5 x 36.5 cm, (Ma)
Provenance: Freiherren von Handel-Mazzetti
Esperto: Reg. Rat Mag. Friedrich Mayer Reg. Rat Mag. Friedrich Mayer
13.09.2012 - 17:00
EUR 325,-
- Stima:
EUR 180,- a EUR 240,-
lun-ven: 09.00 - 18.00
Asta: | Di provenienza aristocratica |
Data: | 13.09.2012 - 17:00 |
Esposizione: | 08.09. - 13.09.2012 |