Karl Hagenauer, African female dancer
Werkstätten Hagenauer, Vienna, brass, black patinated; under the rounded rectangular base marked WHW in a circle, Hagenauer Wien, Made in Austria and Handmade; height 26.2 cm. (MP)
Literature:
Olga Kronsteiner et al., Hagenauer, Wiener Moderne und Neue Sachlichkeit, Wagner: Werk Museum Postsparkasse, Vienna 2011, p. 75.
Esperta: Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
20.09.2017 - 17:00
EUR 2.400,-
- Prezzo di partenza:
Literature:
Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
Asta: | Jugendstil e arte applicata del XX secolo |
Data: | 20.09.2017 - 17:00 |
Esposizione: | 15.09. - 20.09.2017 |