Ferdinand Preiss (1882-1943), a ballet dancer, Berlin, c. 1930
bronze, cold patinated in metallic, green, gold and silver; carved ivory; mounted on octagonal stone bowl; the latter marked F. Preiss; one finger professionally restored, minor chipping to the stone bowl, traces of use; height 18.3 cm. (MP) ASA
Literature:
cf. Shayo, Ferdinand Preiss, mod. no. 1163, p. 157.
Esperta: Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
30.05.2018 - 15:00
EUR 3.500,-
- Stima:
EUR 2.800,- a EUR 4.000,-
Literature:
Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
Asta: | Jugendstil e arte applicata del XX secolo |
Data: | 30.05.2018 - 15:00 |
Esposizione: | 25.05. - 30.05.2018 |