“Inderin”, a female head, model no. 4740, Werkstätten Hagenauer, Vienna
bronze, dark and brass-colour patinated; brass ornaments; slightly smudged; on the underside marked WHW in a circle, Handmade, Hagenauer Wien and Made in Austria; height 15.9 cm, width 14.6 cm. (MP)
Literature:
Hagenauer Zettelkatalog 1957, no. 4740.
Esperta: Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
30.05.2018 - 15:00
- Stima:
EUR 800,- a EUR 1.200,-
Literature:
Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
Asta: | Jugendstil e arte applicata del XX secolo |
Data: | 30.05.2018 - 15:00 |
Esposizione: | 25.05. - 30.05.2018 |