“Inderin”, a female head, model no. 4722, Werkstätten Hagenauer, Vienna
dark patinated bronze; metal adornments not original; traces of use; on the underside marked WHW in a circle, Hagenauer Wien, Handmade and Made in Vienna Austria; height 24 cm. (MP)
Literature:
Hagenauer Zettelkatalog 1957, no. 4722.
Esperta: Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
30.05.2018 - 15:00
- Stima:
EUR 1.200,- a EUR 1.800,-
Literature:
Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
Asta: | Jugendstil e arte applicata del XX secolo |
Data: | 30.05.2018 - 15:00 |
Esposizione: | 25.05. - 30.05.2018 |