"SASIKOW" - A hot water pot with rechaud and burner, from Moscow,
silver, gilt interior, of round form, straight drapery, hinged lid, the bow handle with central wood section, monogrammed, electrical connection (no warranty for electric wiring, requires expert inspection), height: (not incl. handle) 30 cm, gross weight: 2087 g, maker's mark "SASIKOW", Moscow town mark and assayer's hallmark I. Awdejew 1857, (Lu)
«САЗИКОВ» – самовар с плиткой для подогрева и горелкой, Москва,
серебро, позолота изнутри, прямые складки, откидная крышка, ручка-скоба со средней деревянной частью, с монограммой, гнездо для электрошнура (безопасность электромонтажа не гарантируется; перед вводом в эксплуатацию требуется проверка специалиста), высота (без ручек) 30 см, вес брутто 2087 г, именник мастера «САЗИКОВ», герб города Москвы и клеймо пробировщика с датой «И. Авдеев 1857», (Lu)
Esperto: Dr. Georg Ludwigstorff
Dr. Georg Ludwigstorff
+43-1-515 60-363
antiquitaeten@dorotheum.at
29.05.2018 - 15:00
EUR 3.000,-
- Stima:
EUR 1.800,- a EUR 2.800,-
Dr. Georg Ludwigstorff
+43-1-515 60-363
antiquitaeten@dorotheum.at
Asta: | Argenti e Argenti russo |
Data: | 29.05.2018 - 15:00 |
Esposizione: | 24.05. - 29.05.2018 |
Lotti da altre aste
- Bulgari Manschettenknöpfe
- Brillantanhänger an Venezianerhalskette
- Brillantcollier zus. ca. 1 ct
- 9 kleine Leinendamast Servietten, Anfang 20. Jh.,