Giovanni Sottocornola
(Milan 1855-1917)
Young Girl in a Pink Dress, monogrammed G., pastel on thin board, 33 x 19 cm, framed, (GG)
Provenance:
Italian private collection.
Esperto: Gautier Gendebien
Gautier Gendebien
+39-334-777 1603
Gautier.Gendebien@dorotheum.it
19.06.2018 - 15:00
- Stima:
EUR 1.000,- a EUR 1.500,-
Giovanni Sottocornola
(Milan 1855-1917)
Provenance:
Italian private collection.
Esperto: Gautier Gendebien
Gautier Gendebien
+39-334-777 1603
Asta: | Dipinti a olio e acquarelli del XIX secolo |
Data: | 19.06.2018 - 15:00 |
Esposizione: | 13.06. - 19.06.2018 |