Piérre-Felix Fix-Masseau (France 1869-1937), a gymnast, designed c. 1900
black-brown patinated bronze; mounted on an angular marble base; marked Fix Masseau on the side of the bronze; base with minor chipping; height 27 cm. (MP)
Esperta: Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
03.10.2018 - 15:00
EUR 550,-
- Prezzo di partenza:
Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
Asta: | Jugendstil e arte applicata del XX secolo |
Data: | 03.10.2018 - 15:00 |
Esposizione: | 27.09. - 03.10.2018 |