Françoise Alphonse Piquemal, a bronze bust of a costumed lady, France, c. 1900
bronze, patinated in varying brown shades; traces of use; inscribed A Piquemal on the side; height 58.5 cm. (MP)
Esperta: Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
03.10.2018 - 15:00
- Prezzo di partenza:
Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
Asta: | Jugendstil e arte applicata del XX secolo |
Data: | 03.10.2018 - 15:00 |
Esposizione: | 27.09. - 03.10.2018 |