Christ, Werkstätten Hagenauer, Vienna
dark patinated brass; figure standing on a round base; traces of use; marked WHW in a circle, Hagenauer Wien, Handmade and Made in Austria on the underside of the base; height 12.7 cm. (MP)
Literature: cf form: Christ made of precious wood with bronze elements: Hagenauer Zettelkatalog 1957, no. 5980.
Esperta: Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
03.10.2018 - 15:00
- Prezzo di partenza:
Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
Asta: | Jugendstil e arte applicata del XX secolo |
Data: | 03.10.2018 - 15:00 |
Esposizione: | 27.09. - 03.10.2018 |