August Schaeffer Edler von Wienwald
(Vienna 1833–1912) Horses on the coast, monogrammed AS, oil on canvas, 42.5 x 58 cm, framed (frame damaged), (Rei)
Provenance:
Assen Ludwig Alexander, Count von Hartenau
Esperta: Mag. Dimitra Reimüller
28.01.2019 - 16:00
- Stima:
EUR 2.400,- a EUR 3.000,-
Provenance:
lun-ven: 09.00 - 18.00
Asta: | Di provenienza aristocratica |
Data: | 28.01.2019 - 16:00 |
Esposizione: | 18.01. - 28.01.2019 |