A table lamp, Vienna Porcelain Factory Augarten, c. 1928–38
porcelain, decor 5007 polychrome painted bouquet of flowers and scattered flowers, gold border, metal mount, wired for two lights, 1 lampshade, total height c. 76 cm, red pattern mark (barely legible), without guarantee for electrical fitting, (Hr)
Provenance:
Assen Ludwig Alexander, Count von Hartenau
Esperta: Regina Herbst
28.01.2019 - 16:00
EUR 563,-
- Stima:
EUR 240,- a EUR 400,-
Provenance:
Esperta: Regina Herbst
lun-ven: 09.00 - 18.00
Asta: | Di provenienza aristocratica |
Data: | 28.01.2019 - 16:00 |
Esposizione: | 18.01. - 28.01.2019 |