A pair of cloisonné vases, Japan, Meiji Period (1868–1912)
polychromed décor of floral and ornamental motifs, height 14.5 cm, (Hr)
Provenance:
... formerly property of the de Marteau Family
Esperta: Regina Herbst
28.01.2019 - 16:00
- Stima:
EUR 300,- a EUR 400,-
Provenance:
Esperta: Regina Herbst
lun-ven: 09.00 - 18.00
Asta: | Di provenienza aristocratica |
Data: | 28.01.2019 - 16:00 |
Esposizione: | 18.01. - 28.01.2019 |