Franz Hagenauer, a natural bronze horse head, model number 4785, Werkstätten Hagenauer, Vienna
patinated bronze; mounted on a rectangular base; traces of use; the underside marked Franz, Handmade, Hagenauer Wien, WHW in a circle and Made in Austria; on the back of the lower part of the head marked Franz and Hagenauer Wien; height 22.7 cm, length 31.5 cm. (MP)
Literature:
Hagenauer, Zettelkatalog 1957, model no. 4785.
Esperta: Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
12.12.2018 - 16:00
EUR 1.875,-
- Stima:
EUR 1.000,- a EUR 1.500,-
Literature:
Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
Asta: | Jugendstil e arte applicata del XX secolo |
Data: | 12.12.2018 - 16:00 |
Esposizione: | 07.12. - 12.12.2018 |