Gustav Spörri (1902 Zell am Harmerbach- 1976 Schaffhausen), two vases, Schaffhausen, 1972-76
red-bodied ceramic, with polychrome glazes; height: 29.7 cm and 32.7 cm; on the underside marked ‘Orig. G. Spörri Schweiz’. (MP)
Provenance:
Estate of Gustav Spörri, Neuhausen, Switzerland.
Esperta: Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
12.12.2018 - 16:00
- Stima:
EUR 600,- a EUR 900,-
Provenance:
Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
Asta: | Jugendstil e arte applicata del XX secolo |
Data: | 12.12.2018 - 16:00 |
Esposizione: | 07.12. - 12.12.2018 |