An African child sitting under a palm, Werkstätten Hagenauer, Vienna
bronze, black patinated; precious woods, glazed; bracelets made of painted metal; traces of use; marked WHW in a circle, Hagenauer Wien, Made in Austria and Handmade on the underside; height 25.9 cm. (MP)
Esperta: Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
12.12.2018 - 16:00
- Stima:
EUR 700,- a EUR 1.200,-
Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
Asta: | Jugendstil e arte applicata del XX secolo |
Data: | 12.12.2018 - 16:00 |
Esposizione: | 07.12. - 12.12.2018 |