Paul Mak (Pavel Ivanov) *
(Saint Petersburg 1891–1967 Brussels)
The secret, signed, dated and inscribed MAK 1925 Tehran, ink, watercolour, gouache on paper, 22.7 x 22.3 cm, mounted, framed, (Hu)
Provenance:
Private Collection, Germany
We are grateful to Dr Olga Sugrobova-Roth for her scientific assistance.
Поль Мак
(Павел Петрович Иванов)
(Санкт-Петербург, 1891 – 1967, Брюссель)
Секрет
Справа внизу подпись, дата и надпись: MAK 1925 Teheran
Б., тушь, акварель, гуашь. 22,7 x 22,3 см.
Паспарту и рама, под стеклом
Происхождение: Частное собрание, Германия
Esperta: Dr. Brigitte Huck
Dr. Brigitte Huck
+43-1-515 60-378
24.10.2018 - 18:00
EUR 3.750,-
- Stima:
EUR 1.800,- a EUR 2.400,-
Paul Mak (Pavel Ivanov) *
Provenance:
Private Collection, Germany
Поль Мак
(Павел Петрович Иванов)
Секрет
Паспарту и рама, под стеклом
Esperta: Dr. Brigitte Huck
Dr. Brigitte Huck
+43-1-515 60-378
Asta: | Dipinti dell’Ottocento |
Data: | 24.10.2018 - 18:00 |
Esposizione: | 13.10. - 24.10.2018 |