Hans Sebald Beham
(Nuremberg 1500–1550 Frankfurt) Pacientia (Patience), engraving on laid paper, monogrammed and dated HSP 1540 in the plate, 10,4 x 7 cm, with narrow margins along platemarks, Bartsch 138, mounted, unframed, (Sch)
Provenance:
Private collection, Austria.
Excellent, vigorous impression with rich contrasts, in excellent condition.
Esperta: Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
+43-1-515 60-546
astrid.schierz@dorotheum.at
10.04.2019 - 14:00
EUR 375,-
- Stima:
EUR 400,- a EUR 600,-
Hans Sebald Beham
Provenance:
Private collection, Austria.
Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
+43-1-515 60-546
astrid.schierz@dorotheum.at
Asta: | Disegni e stampe fino al 1900, acquarelli e miniature |
Data: | 10.04.2019 - 14:00 |
Esposizione: | 03.04. - 10.04.2019 |