Gustav Gurschner, a bronze candelabrum, model number 110 (550), Vienna, 1900
patinated bronze; floral structure with five candle holders arranged in one row; on the lower side at the centre marked Gurschner Deposé; traces of use, partly scuffed; height 46 cm, length 34.9 cm. (MP)
Literature:
Gustav Gurschner, catalogue raisonné, GG-1900006.
Esperta: Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
17.06.2019 - 16:00
EUR 14.050,-
- Stima:
EUR 6.000,- a EUR 10.000,-
Literature:
Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
Asta: | Jugendstil e arte applicata del XX secolo |
Data: | 17.06.2019 - 16:00 |
Esposizione: | 12.06. - 17.06.2019 |