A gazelle’s head (Soemmerring’s gazelle), model number: 4495, Werkstätten Hagenauer, Vienna
dark precious wood, patinated brass; object mounted on a rectangular base; screws partly not original; on the underside of the base marked WHW in a circle, Hagenauer Wien, Made in Austria and Handmade; height 34.2 cm. (MP)
Literature:
Hagenauer Zettelkatalog 1957, model number: 4495.
Esperta: Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
11.12.2019 - 16:00
EUR 2.560,-
- Stima:
EUR 1.800,- a EUR 3.000,-
Literature:
Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
Asta: | Jugendstil e arte applicata del XX secolo |
Data: | 11.12.2019 - 16:00 |
Esposizione: | 06.12. - 11.12.2019 |