Edmund Mahlknecht
(Vienna 1820-1903) A View of the Dachstein Massif (?), monogrammed EM, oil on canvas, 21 x 26 cm, framed, (Rei)
Provenance:
Dorotheum Vienna, 14 March 2005, lot 32; Private Collection Austria.
Esperta: Mag. Dimitra Reimüller
10.12.2019 - 14:00
EUR 2.560,-
- Stima:
EUR 2.000,- a EUR 2.400,-
Edmund Mahlknecht
Provenance:
Asta: | Dipinti a olio e acquarelli del XIX secolo |
Data: | 10.12.2019 - 14:00 |
Esposizione: | 05.12. - 10.12.2019 |