Josef Dobrowsky *
(Karlsbad 1889-1964 Tullnerbach) Danaë and the Shower of Gold, monogrammed, dated JD 1925, oil on canvas, 70 x 58 cm, framed
Provenance:
Collection of Dr Franz Löwner (1882-1965), Vienna; His heirs, Vienna, 1965; Private Collection, Vienna
Esperta: Mag. Elke Königseder
Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358
elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at
19.12.2019 - 17:00
- Stima:
EUR 5.000,- a EUR 8.000,-
Josef Dobrowsky *
Provenance:
Esperta: Mag. Elke Königseder
Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358
elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at
Asta: | Arte moderna e contemporanea |
Data: | 19.12.2019 - 17:00 |
Esposizione: | 14.12. - 19.12.2019 |
Altri oggetti dell'artista
Prezzo di partenza:
EUR 600,- -
Prezzo di partenza: