Rolf Cavael *
(Königsberg 1898-1979 Munich) Untitled, artist’s monogram CA, inscribed on the reverse No 75/F7, oil, gouache on chipboard, 37 x 33 cm, framed
Provenance:
Private Collection, Germany
Esperta: Dr. Petra Maria Schäpers
Dr. Petra Maria Schäpers
+49 211 2107747
petra.schaepers@dorotheum.de
27.06.2017 - 18:00
EUR 3.750,-
- Stima:
EUR 3.000,- a EUR 4.000,-
Rolf Cavael *
Provenance:
Private Collection, Germany
Dr. Petra Maria Schäpers
+49 211 2107747
petra.schaepers@dorotheum.de
Asta: | Arte moderna e contemporanea |
Data: | 27.06.2017 - 18:00 |
Esposizione: | 21.06. - 27.06.2017 |
Altri oggetti dell'artista
Stima:
EUR 1.500,- a EUR 2.000,-