Roberto Roberti
(Bassano del Grappa 1786–1837)
Piazza della Signoria, Florence,
monogrammed and dated lower right: R. R. 1822,
oil on canvas, 47 x 65 cm, framed
Provenance:
Aristocratic collection, Rome;
where acquired by the present owner
Esperto: Mark MacDonnell
Mark MacDonnell
old.masters@dorotheum.com
09.06.2020 - 16:00
EUR 27.577,-
- Stima:
EUR 30.000,- a EUR 40.000,-
Roberto Roberti
Provenance:
Esperto: Mark MacDonnell
Mark MacDonnell
old.masters@dorotheum.com
old.masters@dorotheum.at +43 1 515 60 403 |
Asta: | Dipinti antichi |
Data: | 09.06.2020 - 16:00 |
Esposizione: | 02.06. - 09.06.2020 |