Otto Piene *
(Bad Laasphe 1928–2014 Berlin)
Dark Evening, 1979, signed, dated, titled O Piene 79 on the reverse, fire gouache on canvas, 50 x 70 cm, framed
Provenance:
Private Collection, Rhineland
European Private Collection
Esperta: Dr. Petra Maria Schäpers
Dr. Petra Maria Schäpers
+49 211 2107747
petra.schaepers@dorotheum.de
24.06.2020 - 16:00
- Stima:
EUR 40.000,- a EUR 60.000,-
Otto Piene *
Provenance:
Private Collection, Rhineland
European Private Collection
Dr. Petra Maria Schäpers
+49 211 2107747
petra.schaepers@dorotheum.de
Asta: | Arte contemporanea I |
Data: | 24.06.2020 - 16:00 |
Esposizione: | 18.06. - 24.06.2020 |