Walter Pichler *
(Deutschnofen, South Tyrol 1936–2012 Vienna)
“Haus für zwei Tröge, Grundriß”, titled (barely legible), signed, dated Walter Pichler St. Martin/1983, pencil, water colour, gouache on paper, 33.5 x 58.5 cm, framed
Illustrated in:
Walter Pichler, Skulpturen/Gebäude/Projekte, Residenz Verlag, 1983, p. 279
Provenance:
Private Collection, Vienna
Esperta: Mag. Elke Königseder
Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358
elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at
25.06.2020 - 16:00
EUR 7.680,-
- Stima:
EUR 4.000,- a EUR 7.000,-
Walter Pichler *
Illustrated in:
Provenance:
Private Collection, Vienna
Esperta: Mag. Elke Königseder
Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358
elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at
Asta: | Arte contemporanea II |
Data: | 25.06.2020 - 16:00 |
Esposizione: | 18.06. - 25.06.2020 |