Gustav Gurschner, an ashtray, kneeling servant (slave), model number: 502, Vienna, 1903/04
patinated bronze; signs of age and use; inscribed on the reverse Gurschner; height 13.8 cm. (MP)
Literature:
Gustav Gurschner, catalogue raisonné, GG-1903002.
Esperta: Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
09.07.2020 - 16:00
- Stima:
EUR 400,- a EUR 600,-
Literature:
Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
Asta: | Jugendstil e arte applicata del XX secolo |
Data: | 09.07.2020 - 16:00 |
Esposizione: | 03.07. - 09.07.2020 |
Lotti da altre aste
- Gartendekoration
- Fliesenbild, Schleiss Keramik, Gmunden
- Henkelgefäß, Italien, wohl 19. Jh.,