Franz West *
(Vienna 1947-2012)
Untitled, 1970s, gouache on a fragment of a magazine page, 21 x 15 cm, framed
Registered:
Franz West Private Foundation Archive
Provenance:
Gift from Franz West to an artist
Esperta: Mag. Elke Königseder
Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358
elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at
23.07.2020 - 16:11
EUR 14.050,-
- Stima:
EUR 7.000,- a EUR 10.000,-
Franz West *
(Vienna 1947-2012)
Registered:
Provenance:
Esperta: Mag. Elke Königseder
Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358
elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at
Asta: | Arte moderna e contemporanea |
Data: | 23.07.2020 - 16:11 |
Esposizione: | 17.07. - 23.07.2020 |