St. Bernard of Aosta,
standing on the defeated devil, lower Rhenish, 15th century, carved walnut wood, residual traces of polychrome painting, height 66 cm, age-related damage, some parts missing, back panel of a later date, (MC)
Prov.:
from a comital estate.
Esperta: Christine Masser
Christine Masser
+43-1-515 60-331
christine.masser@dorotheum.at
08.09.2020 - 14:00
- Prezzo realizzato: **
-
EUR 4.608,-
- Prezzo di partenza:
-
EUR 2.000,-
St. Bernard of Aosta,
standing on the defeated devil, lower Rhenish, 15th century, carved walnut wood, residual traces of polychrome painting, height 66 cm, age-related damage, some parts missing, back panel of a later date, (MC)
Prov.:
from a comital estate.
Esperta: Christine Masser
Christine Masser
+43-1-515 60-331
christine.masser@dorotheum.at
Hotline dell'acquirente
lun-ven: 09.00 - 18.00
kundendienst@dorotheum.at +43 1 515 60 200 |
Asta: | Di provenienza aristocratica |
Tipo d'asta: | Asta in sala con Live Bidding |
Data: | 08.09.2020 - 14:00 |
Luogo dell'asta: | Wien | Palais Dorotheum |
Esposizione: | 02.09. - 08.09.2020 |
** Prezzo d’acquisto comprensivo dei diritti d’asta acquirente e IVA
Non è più possibile effettuare un ordine di acquisto su Internet. L'asta è in preparazione o è già stata eseguita.
Lotti da altre aste
- Jarosinski & Vaugoin - Wiener Tafelbesteck für 6 Personen,
- Isa Stein*
- 13-teiliges Kaffee-und Teeservice mit vergoldetem Dekor, in der Art von Dagobert Peche, Modellnummer: 5564, Ausführung: Fischer & Mieg, Pirkenhammer
- Zebra, Fa. Anzengruber, Wien, um 1950/60
- Jugendstil Deckeldose, Fa. Berndorf, Anfang 20. Jahrhundert