Menci Clement Crnïiì
(Bruck an der Mur 1865–1930 Zagreb)
A View of Novi Vinodolski, signed M. Cl. Crncic; monogrammed M. Cl. C. at a later date, old inscription on the reverse “M. Cl. Crncic, Novi”,
oil on canvas, 38 x 56 cm, framed
Provenance:
Private Collection Vienna.
We are grateful to Dr. Petra Vugrinec for confirming the authenticity on the basis of a photograph.
Esperta: Mag. Dimitra Reimüller
09.11.2020 - 16:00
EUR 16.550,-
- Stima:
EUR 10.000,- a EUR 15.000,-
Menci Clement Crnïiì
Provenance:
Private Collection Vienna.
Asta: | Dipinti dell’Ottocento |
Tipo d'asta: | Asta in sala con Live Bidding |
Data: | 09.11.2020 - 16:00 |
Esposizione: | 02.11. - 09.11.2020 |