Oskar Laske *
(Czernowitz 1874–1951 Vienna)
“Gravosa (Schiffe)”, 1924, signed O. Laske as well as titled, watercolour, gouache on paper, 34 x 48 cm, framed
Stamp on the reverse:
Dieses Kunstwerk darf bis zum 26. IV / 1935 (date inserted with pencil) nicht verkauft werden. Ausstellung “Kunst ins Volk”.
In his travel diary – 1924 in May:
Gravosa “vom Fenster gemalt”,
“Schiffe – 2 Studien”, ...
Gravosa is a neighborhood in Dubrovnik.
Provenance:
Private Collection, Vienna
Esperta: Mag. Elke Königseder
Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358
elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at
24.11.2020 - 16:00
EUR 5.760,-
- Stima:
EUR 3.000,- a EUR 4.500,-
Oskar Laske *
(Czernowitz 1874–1951 Vienna)
Stamp on the reverse:
Gravosa “vom Fenster gemalt”,
“Schiffe – 2 Studien”, ...
Provenance:
Private Collection, Vienna
Esperta: Mag. Elke Königseder
Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358
elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at
Asta: | Arte moderna |
Tipo d'asta: | Asta in sala con Live Bidding |
Data: | 24.11.2020 - 16:00 |
Esposizione: | online |
Altri oggetti dell'artista
Prezzo di partenza:
EUR 380,- -
Prezzo di partenza:
EUR 160,- -
Prezzo di partenza:
EUR 140,-