Josef Hoffmann, a brooch, Wiener Werkstätte, 1918
silver, repoussé, partly with hammered decoration; yellow gemstone; the reverse side with JH, WW, Diana’s head silver purity hallmark (900) and A; measurements: 4.7 x 3.9 cm. (MP)
Literature:
MAK, Vienna, Wiener Werkstätte Archive, inventory number: KI 12145–37.
This brooch was created a custom-made item and is dated 25.9.1918.
Esperta: Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
07.12.2020 - 15:20
- Stima:
EUR 20.000,- a EUR 30.000,-
- Prezzo di partenza:
EUR 18.000,-
Literature:
Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
Asta: | Jugendstil e arte applicata del XX secolo |
Data: | 07.12.2020 - 15:20 |
Esposizione: | 07.12.2020 |
Lotti da altre aste
- Roco H0, 63341 Schlepptender-Lok der DRG,
- Zwei Vasen, Wilhelm Kralik Sohn, Eleonorenhain, Böhmen, um 1900
- Deutsche Nebengebiete (ca. 15Stk., davon 1 AR)
- .Briefstück/gestempelt/* - Schwaneberger Album Ausgabe 1936 besser vertreten Dt. Reich und Österreich 1. Rep mit Städte,
- **/(*) - Österr. 1908 - 2 Heller - 4 versch. Farbproben,3,