Emil Meier, a female dancer, designed in Vienna in around 1915
bronze, cold patinated in shades of gold, polychrome painted; carved ivory, partly painted; figure standing on a round bronze base; the side of the base inscribed E. Meier; object mounted on a stepped green round base; signs of age and use; total height: 31.6 cm. (MP)
The present item is subject to conservation legislation (ASA).
Esperta: Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
07.12.2020 - 16:17
EUR 2.560,-
- Stima:
EUR 1.200,- a EUR 1.800,-
- Prezzo di partenza:
EUR 1.000,-
Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
Asta: | Jugendstil e arte applicata del XX secolo |
Data: | 07.12.2020 - 16:17 |
Esposizione: | 07.12.2020 |