Henri Michaux *
(Namur 1899-1984 Paris)
Untitled, 1967, monogrammed; verso monogrammed and dated, acrylic on paper, 60 x 91 cm, framed
Provenance:
Galerie Le Point Cardinal, Paris Paolo Marinotti Collection, Milan Il Ponte, Casa d'Aste, Milan, 21 July 2020, lot 167 European Private Collection
Esperto: Alessandro Rizzi
Alessandro Rizzi
+39-02-303 52 41
alessandro.rizzi@dorotheum.it
21.12.2020 - 16:01
EUR 7.040,-
- Stima:
EUR 5.000,- a EUR 7.000,-
- Prezzo di partenza:
EUR 4.500,-
Henri Michaux *
(Namur 1899-1984 Paris)
Provenance:
Esperto: Alessandro Rizzi
Alessandro Rizzi
+39-02-303 52 41
alessandro.rizzi@dorotheum.it
Asta: | Arte moderna e contemporanea |
Data: | 21.12.2020 - 16:01 |
Esposizione: | 16.12. - 21.12.2020 |