Jakub Schikaneder
(Prague 1855–1924)
A Woman at the Seaside at Dawn, monogrammed (in ligature) JS, oil on panel, 17.5 x 32 cm, framed
Provenance:
Private Collection Czech Republic.
Catalogued and illustrated in:
Veronika Hulikova (ed.), Jakub Schikaneder (1855-1924), Prague 2012, p. 284, n. 40.
Esperta: Mag. Dimitra Reimüller
07.06.2021 - 16:00
EUR 19.050,-
- Stima:
EUR 15.000,- a EUR 20.000,-
Jakub Schikaneder
(Prague 1855–1924)
Provenance:
Asta: | Dipinti dell’Ottocento |
Tipo d'asta: | Asta in sala con Live Bidding |
Data: | 07.06.2021 - 16:00 |
Esposizione: | 29.05. - 07.06.2021 |