Rudolf Wacker
(Bregenz 1893–1939)
Am Klavier / On the piano, monogrammed RW 23, black chalk on paper, passep.-cutout 28 x 20 cm, framed
Provenance:
directly from the artist– gift to former war comrade – his heirs
Esperta: Mag. Elke Königseder
Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358
elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at
22.06.2021 - 16:00
EUR 8.960,-
- Stima:
EUR 2.500,- a EUR 4.000,-
Rudolf Wacker
(Bregenz 1893–1939)
Provenance:
Esperta: Mag. Elke Königseder
Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358
elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at
Asta: | Arte moderna |
Tipo d'asta: | Asta in sala con Live Bidding |
Data: | 22.06.2021 - 16:00 |
Esposizione: | 17.06. - 22.06.2021 |