Andy Warhol
(Pittsburgh 1928–1987 New York)
Shoe, monogrammed on the reverse A. W., gouache on thin cardboard, 17.5 x 25 cm, framed
Provenance:
Michael Harbour, New York
Private Collection, Germany
Esperta: Dr. Petra Maria Schäpers
Dr. Petra Maria Schäpers
+49 211 2107747
petra.schaepers@dorotheum.de
24.06.2021 - 16:31
EUR 27.800,-
- Stima:
EUR 9.000,- a EUR 12.000,-
Andy Warhol
Provenance:
Michael Harbour, New York
Private Collection, Germany
Dr. Petra Maria Schäpers
+49 211 2107747
petra.schaepers@dorotheum.de
Asta: | Arte contemporanea II |
Data: | 24.06.2021 - 16:31 |
Esposizione: | 17.06. - 24.06.2021 |