Richard Pettibone
(born in Los Angeles/California in 1938)
Campbell’s Soup Can: Minestrone Soup, 1987, monogrammed, dated on the overlap RP 1967, synthetic polymer and silkscreen on canvas, 17 x 13 cm, no. 15 from the edition of 25 examples, framed
Provenance:
Galerie Thomas, Munich
Esperta: Dr. Petra Maria Schäpers
Dr. Petra Maria Schäpers
+49 211 2107747
petra.schaepers@dorotheum.de
24.06.2021 - 16:24
EUR 15.540,-
- Stima:
EUR 15.000,- a EUR 18.000,-
Richard Pettibone
Provenance:
Galerie Thomas, Munich
Dr. Petra Maria Schäpers
+49 211 2107747
petra.schaepers@dorotheum.de
Asta: | Arte contemporanea II |
Data: | 24.06.2021 - 16:24 |
Esposizione: | 17.06. - 24.06.2021 |