Elements of an Onion Pattern Porcelain Service:
4 consommé cups with 6 saucers, 10 soup spoons, 12 dining plates, 7 dessert plates, 1 lidded tureen, 1 round bowl, 1 round, 3 oval, 2 angular platters, 1 coffee spoon, 2 mocha pots, 1 stove, 3 jugs, 3 sugar bowls, 10 coffee cups with saucers, 18 mocha cups with saucers, Oscar Schaller & Co., Schwarzenbach, porcelain, underglaze blue onion pattern, underglaze blue mark, 1 soup plate, 1 dinner plate, 1 consommé cup, 1 angular platter chipped, (Hr)
Provenance:
from a Franconian baronial estate
Esperta: Regina Herbst
09.09.2021 - 14:58
EUR 576,-
- Prezzo di partenza:
Provenance:
Esperta: Regina Herbst
lun-ven: 09.00 - 18.00
Asta: | Di provenienza aristocratica |
Data: | 09.09.2021 - 14:58 |
Esposizione: | 02.09. - 09.09.2021 |
Lotti da altre aste
- **/gestempelt - Österreich Partie Trachten und Bauten postfr. div. (Eckrand-) Viererblocks,
- Bertha von Tarnoczy
- Hocker
- Zwei Vasen mit Dekor im Secessionsstil, Josef Riedl, Polaun, um 1900/10