Othmar Ruzicka *
(Vienna 1877-1962)
A Seated Girl in Traditional Costume, signed and dated OTHMAR RUZICKA 1932, watercolour and gouache on paper, 56 x 46 cm (sight area), framed
Provenance:
Sale Dorotheum, Vienna, 19 April 1988, los 238; Private Collection, Austria
Exhibition:
Künstlerhaus Vienna, 1932/2414
Esperta: Dr. Marianne Hussl-Hörmann
Dr. Marianne Hussl-Hörmann
+43-1-515 60-765
marianne.hussl-hoermann@dorotheum.at
28.09.2021 - 16:44
EUR 1.664,-
- Stima:
EUR 1.200,- a EUR 2.000,-
- Prezzo di partenza:
EUR 1.000,-
Othmar Ruzicka *
(Vienna 1877-1962)
Provenance:
Exhibition:
Dr. Marianne Hussl-Hörmann
+43-1-515 60-765
Asta: | Arte moderna e contemporanea |
Data: | 28.09.2021 - 16:44 |
Esposizione: | 22.09. - 28.09.2021 |