Hendrik Tavenier
(Haarlem 1734-1807) Landscape with figure staffage, monogrammed and dated H. T. 1774, brush, coloured wash, over traces of black chalk, on laid paper, framing lines in pen and brown ink, 12,5 x 17 cm, mounted, unframed, (Sch)
Provenance:
Private collection, Germany.
Esperta: Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
+43-1-515 60-546
astrid.schierz@dorotheum.at
04.04.2017 - 15:00
- Stima:
EUR 450,- a EUR 600,-
Hendrik Tavenier
Provenance:
Private collection, Germany.
Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
+43-1-515 60-546
astrid.schierz@dorotheum.at
Asta: | Disegni e stampe fino al 1900, acquarelli e miniature |
Data: | 04.04.2017 - 15:00 |
Esposizione: | 29.03. - 04.04.2017 |