Demetre Chiparus (Dorohoi 1886-1947 Paris), ‘Renée’, Paris, c. 1925/30
bronze, golden and silver-bluish patinated; carved ivory; inscribed on the reverse Chiparus 4994; object mounted on a pyramidal onyx base; base slightly chipped; signs of age; total height: 53.8 cm. (MP)
Literature:
Shyo, Demetre Chiparus, p. 120, no. 50.
Esperta: Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
18.11.2021 - 16:13
EUR 31.082,-
- Stima:
EUR 18.000,- a EUR 25.000,-
- Prezzo di partenza:
EUR 18.000,-
Literature:
Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
Asta: | Jugendstil e arte applicata del XX secolo |
Data: | 18.11.2021 - 16:13 |
Esposizione: | 13.11. - 18.11.2021 |