Gustav Gurschner, an ashtray, kneeling servant (slave), model number: 502, Vienna, 1903/04
patinated bronze; signs of age and use; marked Gurschner on the lower back; height 13.2 cm. (MP)
Literature:
Gustav Gurschner, catalogue raisonné, GG-1903002.
Esperta: Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
18.11.2021 - 16:12
- Stima:
EUR 600,- a EUR 900,-
- Prezzo di partenza:
Literature:
Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
Asta: | Jugendstil e arte applicata del XX secolo |
Data: | 18.11.2021 - 16:12 |
Esposizione: | 13.11. - 18.11.2021 |