A sail boat with a female figure (“Boot aus Metall” or “Südseeboot”), model number: 3726, Werkstätten Hagenauer, Vienna
brass, partly cast; figurine dark patinated; signs of age; marked on the underside Hagenauer Wien, WHW in a circle, Made in Austria and Handmade; height 40.8 cm, length 44.5 cm. (MP)
Literature:
Hagenauer Zettelkatalog 1957, model number: 3726.
Esperta: Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
18.11.2021 - 16:46
EUR 3.584,-
- Stima:
EUR 700,- a EUR 1.200,-
- Prezzo di partenza:
EUR 700,-
Literature:
Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
Asta: | Jugendstil e arte applicata del XX secolo |
Data: | 18.11.2021 - 16:46 |
Esposizione: | 13.11. - 18.11.2021 |