A bronze fencer, designed in c. 1920
bronze, patinated in brown shades; unmarked; signs of age and use; object on a stepped rectangular base made of wood; base subsequently painted black; total height: 34 cm. (MP)
Esperta: Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
18.11.2021 - 16:52
- Stima:
EUR 550,- a EUR 800,-
- Prezzo di partenza:
EUR 550,-
Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
Asta: | Jugendstil e arte applicata del XX secolo |
Data: | 18.11.2021 - 16:52 |
Esposizione: | 13.11. - 18.11.2021 |