Sylvain Norga (1892-1968), a skier, Belgium
brown patinated bronze; on a rear ski inscribed S. Norga in ligature; bronze mounted on a white-grey marble base; traces of age; total height: 55.6 cm, length: 66.3 cm. (MP)
Esperta: Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
18.11.2021 - 16:53
EUR 2.560,-
- Stima:
EUR 2.000,- a EUR 2.500,-
- Prezzo di partenza:
EUR 2.000,-
Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
Asta: | Jugendstil e arte applicata del XX secolo |
Data: | 18.11.2021 - 16:53 |
Esposizione: | 13.11. - 18.11.2021 |