Franz Peleschka-Lunard (born in Vienna in 1873 - ?), a court lady “Curtsy”, Vienna, c. 1910/20
bronze, cold patinated in green and bronze; carved ivory; marked Peleschka-Lunard at the lower back of the dress; signs of age; object mounted on a green stone base; the latter slightly chipped; total height: 23.1 cm. (MP)
The present item is subject to conservation legislation (ASA).
Literature:
Okroyan, Art Deco Sculpture, vol. II, p. 152.
Esperta: Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
18.11.2021 - 16:58
EUR 1.280,-
- Stima:
EUR 1.000,- a EUR 1.500,-
- Prezzo di partenza:
EUR 1.000,-
Literature:
Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
Asta: | Jugendstil e arte applicata del XX secolo |
Data: | 18.11.2021 - 16:58 |
Esposizione: | 13.11. - 18.11.2021 |