László Moholy-Nagy
(Bacsborsod/Hungary 1895–1946 Chicago)
Bennett Sculpture, 1943, monogrammed, titled and dated
M-N, Bennett Sculpture, Dec 21–43, ink on paper, 27.8 x 21.5 cm
Provenance:
Private collection, Germany
Esperta: Dr. Petra Maria Schäpers
Dr. Petra Maria Schäpers
+49 211 2107747
petra.schaepers@dorotheum.de
30.11.2021 - 18:00
EUR 7.040,-
- Stima:
EUR 3.000,- a EUR 4.000,-
László Moholy-Nagy
Provenance:
Private collection, Germany
Dr. Petra Maria Schäpers
+49 211 2107747
petra.schaepers@dorotheum.de
Asta: | Arte moderna |
Tipo d'asta: | Asta in sala con Live Bidding |
Data: | 30.11.2021 - 18:00 |